Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts T20 14 27 Nov 19 Ringwood
7/96 U Raymond-Hoey 47*  B Harvey 2/17 G Jones 2/29
def Plenty Valley
3/92(cc) M Ciavarella 35 S Day 25*  
Russell Lucas Oval 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts 15 29 Feb 20
7 Mar 20
Ringwood
5/80 TF Rogers 34  S Bhargave 2/17 WG Walker 2/24
drew Camberwell Magpies
8/223(dec) TV Russ 85* BT Rowles 48 SF Hill 36  MD Topp 4/57
Russell Lucas Oval 
VIC Super Slam - Stars Conference 7 15 Jan 20 Frankston Peninsula Heat
drew Ringwood Rams
AH Butler Oval 
Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts One Day 13 1 Mar 20 Carlton-Brunswick
157 A Campion 67  B Devchand 4/30 K Burns 2/15 M Hamilton 2/24
def by Ringwood
3/161 T Flintoff 59* B Devchand 58  
Princes Park #1 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds 15 29 Feb 20
7 Mar 20
Camberwell Magpies
9/242(dec) SS Singh 61* CM Thewlis 59 JT Di Stefano 32 HJ Burrill 28  ZM Corcoran 4/20 ZE Hayes 3/27
and 1/52 CM Thewlis 33  
def Ringwood
106  KJ Jamieson 3/18 MW Dwyer 3/34 CW Bridle 2/14
and 185 SM Beer 66* BJ Eustance 37 TM Freeman 34  CW Bridle 3/37 DA Scholz 3/56 MW Dwyer 2/65
Camberwell Sports Ground 
Kookaburra Women's Premier Seconds One Day SF 15 Mar 20 Ringwood
8/116(cc)  H Gill 3/14 C Ryan-Fuller 2/8
def by Melbourne
4/118 C Ryan-Fuller 49  S Abhyankar 2/10 K Walters 2/21
Jubilee Park #2 - Ringwood (The Rock) 
Kookaburra Women's Premier Seconds T20 10 3 Nov 19 Ringwood
0/0  
drew Carlton-Brunswick
Jubilee Park #2 - Ringwood (The Rock) 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds GF 28 Mar 20
29 Mar 20
Ringwood
drew Carlton
 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths 14 29 Feb 20
7 Mar 20
Camberwell Magpies
5/162 A Vidajic 50* CN Johnston 33* I Gunawardena 25  BI Harvey 2/39 G Nandini 2/39
def Ringwood
156 L Perry 41 F Smith 30  AI Ponnamperuma 3/15 A Vidajic 3/28 ER Capstick 2/35
Watson Park 
Shield Twenty20 9 17 Nov 19 Brighton District
1/63 A Wilson 27*  
def Ringwood
5/62(cc) K Tarr 33  L Wood 2/5
Dendy Park (Synthetic #1 - West) 
Under 14-2 (Alan L. Reidy Shield) 13 29 Feb 20
7 Mar 20
Ringwood
120 J Henry 34*  H Findlay 3/9 JD D'Alberto 3/16
def by South Warrandyte Hawks
145 L Watts 48  j campbell 3/28 B Collins 2/9
Proclamation Park (East Oval) 
Shield One Day Competition 9 23 Feb 20 Coburg
0/62 N Hansika 38*  
def Ringwood
61  K Jansen 4/1 V Pedersen 3/11 M Nativo 2/3
Coburg City Oval