Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts 11 19 Jan 19 Ringwood
94 JM Freeman 28  Z Mevissen 5/15 J Coleman 2/9 B Melville 2/14
def by Melbourne
4/96 MJ Brown 38* J Harper 30  MF Fotia 2/24
Russell Lucas Oval 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds 11 19 Jan 19 Melbourne
9/189(cc) C Kellaway 93 SE Griffin 29  TM Freeman 2/33 MS Akeroyd 2/47
tied Ringwood
189 RW Ervine 59 HA Kannan 40 MS Akeroyd 30  PJ Smith 5/38 W McGillivray 2/23
Albert Ground 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds 10 19 Jan 19 Ringwood
9/180 HR Cowling 57* MI Campbell 41  W O'Brien 4/30 FP O'Neill 3/27
def Melbourne
9/177(cc) AM Cesarios 30 A Pellin 30 A McCooke 25  JJ Roberts 4/27 JP Morrison 2/31
Yarra Valley Grammar School 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths 10 19 Jan 19 Melbourne
6/163 RR Freeman 60 P Frawley 26  JJ Barr 3/35 T Humphries 2/24
def Ringwood
5/162(cc) CX Dineen 52 RL Hayes-Rosario 35  S McCooke 2/34 N Sirko 2/40
Beaumaris Secondary College - North Oval 
Women's Premier Firsts One Day 8 25 Nov 18 Prahran
drew Ringwood
Harry Trott Oval 
Women's Premier Firsts T20 7 20 Jan 19 Ringwood
9/86(cc) K Walters 30  Z Griffiths 3/11 D Montague 2/13 JE Fleming 2/15
def Box Hill
5/82 J Gardner 31  K Walters 2/16
Russell Lucas Oval 
Women's Premier Seconds One Day 8 25 Nov 18 Prahran
drew Ringwood
Righetti Oval 
Women's Premier Seconds T20 6 20 Jan 19 Plenty Valley
0/58 A Sharp 36*  
def Ringwood
8/55(cc)  A Sharp 3/10 N Noblett 2/11
Yarrambat War Memorial Park 
VIC Super Slam - Stars Conference 7 15 Jan 19 Rams
76  S Randiv 2/9 K Carver 2/18
def by Panthers
8/138(cc) LJ Edwards 66  IG Holland 3/19 MD Topp 2/25
Russell Lucas Oval 
F Turf (Patterson Shield) 10 12 Jan 19
19 Jan 19
Ringwood
2/309(dec) RL Hayes-Rosario 130* S Sathiyaseelan 107 K Myagerimath 30 SP Howell 29*  
def Hawthorn
160 W Hussey 51 M Huyton 34  K Myagerimath 3/18 WA Macklin 3/29 JW Beer 2/20
Proclamation Park (Turf) 
Under 12-2 (Roy Baldwin Shield) 6 7 Dec 18
14 Dec 18
Ringwood
0/1  
drew Templeton
Proclamation Park (East Oval) 
Under 16-1 (Bill Wilkins Shield) 8 19 Jan 19
26 Jan 19
Ringwood
v Mooroolbark
2/227(cc) M Sinnott 82* JW Ross 52 DJ Ivanovic 49*  
Proclamation Park (East Oval) 
Under 14-1 (Jeff Luscombe Shield) 8 19 Jan 19
26 Jan 19
Ringwood
v Blackburn
6/312(cc) L Jones 45* A Mohan 44* J Paton 42 JB Whitehead 36 SD Alberico 27 K Scully 26  
Proclamation Park (West Oval) 
East Twenty20 9 25 Nov 18 East Ringwood/Chirnside Park
1/147(cc) L Cooke 59* L Baker 39*  1/147(cc) L Cooke 59* L Baker 39*  
def by Ringwood 3
2/169(cc) J Jaski 56* T Rule 52*  2/169(cc) J Jaski 56* T Rule 52*  
Kimberley Reserve (#1 Oval) 
Under 12-6 10 14 Dec 18 Ringwood (2)
3/52(cc)  
def by Templeton (3)
5/73(cc)  
Proclamation Park (West Oval) 
Under 14-1 T20 4 19 Dec 18 St Andrews
def by Ringwood
J.W Manson Reserve (West Oval) 
Under 16-1 T20 4 19 Dec 18 South Croydon
v Ringwood
Cheong Park 
East One Day Competition 4 20 Jan 19 Ringwood
6/195(cc) G Bennett 60 L Price 55  P Harford 2/37
def Bayswater Park
47  J Jaski 3/2 S Nelson 2/1 E Checkley 2/6
Proclamation Park (West Oval)